Congratulations to our 2017 Award Winners:

Individuals

AwardNameTimeAwardNameTime
1st Open Male Tim Hewitt 0:44:56 1st Open Female Jaime Bowler 0:45:29
2nd Open Male Paul Blackbeard 0:45:01 2nd Open Female Tayla Jensen 0:50:14
3rd Open Male Jye Jensen ;
Kyle Lee
0:47:36 3rd Open Female Courney Lee 0:50:51
1st Busselton Male Ross Ran 0:49:25 1st Busselton Female Tessa Viljoen 0:51:51
1st U15 Male Angus Johnston-Walker 0:54:02 1st U15 Female Bianca Petite 0:50:02
1st 15-19 Male Kurt Wesley 0:48:26 1st 15-19 Female Joanna Maynard 0:52:37
1st 20-24 Male Louis Bray 0:54:13 1st 20-24 Female Anthea Stacey 0:57:20
1st 25-29 Male Ben King 0:55:11 1st 25-29 Female Kate Shryock 0:54:28
1st 30-34 Male Luke Simpson 0:52:51 1st 30-34 Female Kara Wright 0:57:47
1st 35-39 Male Bob Tarr 0:48:15 1st 35-39 Female Kristy Brackstone 0:52:50
1st 40-44 Male Lex Robertson 0:54:24 1st 40-44 Female Ingrid Van Der Wel 0:54:27
1st 45-49 Male Benjamin Hewitt 0:47:40 1st 45-49 Female Erica Thomas 0:59:36
1st 50-54 Male John Andrews 0:53:12 1st 50-54 Female Paula Redbond 0:56:30
1st 55-59 Male Bastiaan De boer 0:53:20 1st 55-59 Female Lyle Kildea 0:57:01
1st 60-64 Male Jim Smith 0:59:08 1st 60-64 Female Vicki Shelver 1:00:05
1st 65-69 Male Keith Notam 1:04:32 1st 65-69 Female Jan Mcgowan 1:09:21
1st 70-74 Male Gwyn Williams 1:20:11 1st 70-74 Female Carrol Wannell 1:07:58
1st 75-79 Male Leslie Worth 1:32:30 1st 75-79 Female    
1st 80-84 Male Ron Edwards 1:25:39      

Teams

AwardNameTime
1st 2 Person Team Da Boys : Luke Borrows, Luke Petite 0:59:21
2nd 2 Person Team Cuzzies : Lexie Edwards, Tess Woodward 1:00:38
3rd 2 Person Team Dynamic Due : Lauren McGregor, Isabelle Noris 1:04:01
1st 4 Person Team BattleShips : Amaury Desjardins, Linda Vowles, Peter Vowles, Elizabeth Corrigan 1:02:54
2nd 4 Person Team Swimming Sensation : Charlotte Churcher, Ross Paoliello, Sam Lauchly, Kate Lauchly 1:07:05
3rd 4 Person Team Fisher Boys - Kirra Fisher, Craig Fisher, Jake Fisher, Perran Fisher 1:07:11

Previous Winners

AwardName Time
Race Records Male Travis Nederpelt 0:40:04
Female Melissa Benson 0:43:37

 

For your information download a pdf file which shows a list of Open category winners and their swim times, from 1996 to 2016.

Share This

Follow Us

OUR EVENT PARTNER

Sunsmart HeartFoundationVert

OUR DIAMOND PARTNERS

eventscorp-stackedLOGOS 2014
lotterywest2015
COB_110_logo
BDMail 2017
WIN-network
Total Colour logo
WITH APPRECIATION TO
SLSA_2
BVMRGlogo

TTTick2

News & Updates

Signup to receive the latest news and updates from the Busselton Jetty Swim Committee

Busselton Jetty Swim
 
Go to top